Privacy policy

Privacy policy

special-em-dash

This Privacy Policy describes how Kocha Studio (“we”, “our” or “us”) collects, uses, and secures the personal information. It is our policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you on our website.

We do not share your personal information with third parties, except where required by law under the Privacy Act. 

...

The information we collect

The type of information we collect from you depends on how you use our Sites. Generally, when using our Sites, we may collect personal information in two ways: (1.) you provide it to us, or (2.) it is obtained automatically via tracking technologies.

In the case of conducting a business, We collect a range of personal information including, names, email addresses, phone number, or photographs and so forth. This may be through contact forms, emails, receipts, telephone conversations, proposal, invoice, consultations or attendance in-person. We only collect what we need by fair, lawful and with your knowledge or consent and we will only retain personal information for as long as necessary to provide you with a service.

We store and secures all personal information via a third party data storage provider. We make all reasonable endeavours to ensure the storage provider is compliant and information held by us is safe, secure and protected from unauthorised access, modification, disclosure and loss.

...

How we use the information

We will only use or disclose personal information for the primary purpose such as provide our services to you, managing relationships, administrative, our portfolio, case study, showcase, promotional material, and direct marketing. Within circumstances where information is collected directly from the individual, and that individual reasonably expects to receive a direct marketing material from us (such as subscribe to our mailing list).

We offer all individuals the opportunity to unsubscribe (free of charge) from receiving our direct marketing communications in the footer of any marketing email you receive from us, or by contacting us at hello@kocha.com.au

...

Cookies & Tracking Technologies

We use cookies—small text files that are placed on your machine to improve your browsing experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics, Crazy Egg and MailChimp.  As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

...

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us by email at hello@kocha.com.au

We reserve the right to improve this privacy policy from time-to-time and changes will be posted on our website.

...

Last Updated: May 16, 2018

© 2019—Kocha Studio  ·  Privacy

Kocha's Twitter     Kocha's Medium     Kocha's Linkedin     Kocha's Dribbble

Get in touch

220 Pacific Hwy
Crows Nest NSW 2065

What can we do for you? Let us know